Inca Inchi oil is pressed from the seeds of a creeper from the Peruvian jungle, already known to the pre-Columbian Inca as a valuable medicinal plant. Over 90% of the oil mass consists of unsaturated fatty acids, which makes it one of the world’s leading cosmetic oils. It contains Omega-3, Omega-6 and Omega-9 acids, tocopherols and vitamins E and A. Omega-3 fatty acids have anti-inflammatory properties and soothe skin irritations, Omega-6 fatty acids strengthen the hydrolipid barrier and protect the epidermis against water loss, which helps to maintain its flexibility. Natural tocopherols in vitamin E have very strong antioxidant properties and significantly slow down the aging process of the skin. Vitamin A, on the other hand, increases the production of collagen and elastin in the skin, which smoothes wrinkles and increases firmness. It also reduces skin discoloration caused by UV radiation.
Due to such a set of biologically active substances, the positive effect of the oil on the skin is multidirectional. The smoothing and elasticity of the skin can be seen after only a few days of use. The oil soothes irritation and redness of the skin. Corrects the effects of improperly selected cosmetics that dehydrate the skin. Can be used around the eyes. It is also recommended for hair care, it makes them soft and shiny. Used for massage during pregnancy, it prevents stretch marks. It soothes skin irritations caused by staying in the sun for too long. When used systematically, it improves skin tone. Due to its anti-wrinkle effect, it is especially recommended for the care of mature, flaccid skin, but it can be used on all skin types.
How to use:
Inca Inchi Oil can be used on its own as a pure oil, applied to the face, body or hair. Due to its fast absorption, it can be used instead of a night cream: apply a small amount of the cream to the cleansed skin of the face and massage it in gently. It can also be used in the morning, under makeup.
INCI: Posiada bardzo wysoką zawartość nienasyconych kwasów tłuszczowych (nawet 92 % całej masy oleju – co czyni go rekordzistą wśród wszystkich naturalnych olejów roślinnych). W jego składzie znajdziemy również Witaminę E i A. W oleju Inca Inchi odnajdziemy całą gamę kwasów tłuszczowych – Omega-3 alfa-linolenowy (do 54%) i Omega-6 linolowy (33%) oraz protein.
There are no reviews yet.