NACOMI Sea Buckthorn Oil unrefined 50ml with pipette

9.90CHF

Out of stock

SKU 18.01.40.3 Categories , , , , , Tag

Description

Sea-buckthorn is a shrub with beautiful, orange, spherical fruit that stick to its branches in autumn and winter. Fruits are extremely rich in nutrients, cold-pressed oil is a condensed source of vitamins, microelements and other valuable ingredients, including vitamins C, E, F, K, P, B vitamins, carotenoids, i.e. provitamin A, folic acid, phytosterols, flavonoids, provitamin D, tannins and organic acids. Among the microelements it is, among others iron, boron and manganese. It also contains a mixture of fatty acids, including unsaturated omega-3, omega-6, omega-7 and omega-9.

Vitamins B and C support the skin’s resistance to external factors.

The phytosterols and flavonoids contained in the oil, like vitamin E, have a strong antioxidant effect and neutralize the effects of free radicals, thus delaying the skin aging process. Tannins are also important, as they have antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties and accelerate convalescence after abrasions, insect bites and various types of rashes. The phenolic compounds contained in the oil work in a similar way. Fatty acids moisturize, soften the skin and increase its protective properties.

How to use:
1. As an addition to creams or conditioners.
2. Oil alone, without mixing with other preparations – spot on blemishes.

INCI: Olej ten zawiera wysoką dawkę wit. E, minerałów oraz flawonoidów i jako nieliczny olej roślinny zawiera wysokie stężenie kwasu tłuszczowego palmityno-oleinowego.

Additional information

Weight0.132 kg

Recently viewed

Products not found

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Cart is empty