Sweet almond oil is obtained by pressing the fruit of the Almond Tree. It has the form of a pale yellow liquid, it is refined, so it is free of any impurities that may have appeared in the process of its production. It is widely used in cosmetics. Appreciated by future mothers and people fighting stretch marks. It copes well with sagging skin, firms it, smoothes it and makes it more elastic. It is known to be an excellent emollient. It is also great for owners of dry, damaged skin that craves hydration. Recommended for allergy sufferers and people with sensitive skin.
It strengthens the skin’s lipid barrier and prevents water loss. Perfect for the care of the skin of pregnant women, babies and children. For use on the whole body, especially on the thighs, hips, buttocks and breasts. It can also be applied directly to the skin of the face. Soothes and soothes irritations. Also used for removing make-up, regenerating damaged hair, strengthening cuticles and nails.