NACOMI Tamanu Oil 50ml with pipette

12.90CHF

Out of stock

SKU 18.01.40.10 Category

Description

Tamanu oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the fruit of the tamanu tree, which grows in the Indian and Pacific Oceans. About 20 kg of seeds are used to press 1 kg of oil. The oil obtained in this way is a mixture of various unsaturated fatty acids, including including Omega-6 and Omega-9 acids, vitamins from the F group. It also contains valuable additional ingredients: coumarins, sterols and lactones as well as the characteristic calophylic acid and kallophilloidin. It is recommended for combination, oily, acne and problematic skin. as a soothing treatment for people using acid peelings or retinol.

It has very strong antibacterial, antifungal and moisturizing properties. It is a strong antioxidant that neutralizes the action of free radicals that cause the symptoms of skin aging, such as the formation of wrinkles, reduction of elasticity and the formation of discoloration. It has a regenerating, anti-inflammatory and soothing effect. It strengthens the lipid barrier and inhibits the loss of water in the skin. It works very well in the treatment of insect bites, hard-to-heal frostbite, inflammation, psoriasis, herpes and ulcers. Supports the treatment of acne.

How to use:
1. As a stand-alone measure – apply a small amount of it to selected, small fragments of the skin, eg on individual blemishes or small scars. When using the oil daily, you can apply a small amount of it directly to the moist skin of the face, neck and décolleté.
2. In combination with other skin preparations (creams, lotions). To do this, mix tamanu oil with another preparation and apply it to the skin. The oil is well absorbed by the skin in combination with hyaluronic acid in the form of a two-phase moisturizer.

Attention! – the drier the skin, the more oil should be added.

INCI: Tamanu oil 100%

Additional information

Weight0.14 kg

Recently viewed

Products not found

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Cart is empty