Lavender – a symbol of Provence – originating from the Mediterranean basin, has been used for centuries to treat skin ailments and to make fragrant soaps, perfumes and other cosmetics. Lavender oil is particularly well-known and widely used. Lavender hydrolate is especially recommended for people with skin showing the first signs of ageing, sensitive, prone to irritation, acne and other skin conditions. Moreover, it soothes burns and burning caused by insect bites. It perfectly tones, cleanses, tightens and smoothes the skin. Can be used instead of toner and face mist.
Method of use: Spray onto cleansed skin or hair and leave to soak in.
INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Water, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Anisate, Limonene, Linalool
There are no reviews yet.